Schengen Visa Application Form (English/Chinese) - China

ADVERTISEMENT
Application for Schengen Visa
申根签证申请表
Photograph
THIS APPLICATION FORM IS FREE
Photo
免费领取申请表
照片
1. SURNAME
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
2. SURNAME AT BIRTH
(Former family name(s))
Date of Application:
出生时姓
3. FI ST NAME(S) (Given names(s))
R
Visa Application No:
4. DATE OF BIRTH
5. PLACE OF BIRTH
7. CURRENT NATIONALITY
(day-month-year)
出生日期 (日/月/年)
出生地
Nation ity at birth, if different
al
Application lodged at
现国籍
6. COUNTRY OF BIRTH
Embassy/Consulate
出生国家
CAC
Service provider
性别
婚姻状况
8. SEX
9. MARITAL STATUS
Commercial intermediary
Border
Single 单身
Married 已婚
Separated 分居
Male
Name:
Divorced 离婚
Widow(er) 丧偶
Other 其他 (请说明)
Female
Other
10. In the case of minors : Surname, first name, address (if different from applicant’s) and nationality of
未成年人:须填写合法监护人的姓名、地址(如与申请人相同可不填)及其国籍
parental authority/legal guardian
File handled by :
, where applicable 身份证号码
11. NATIONAL IDENTITY N°
Supporting documents:
12. TYPE OF TRAVEL DOCUMEN 旅行证件类型
Travel document
普通护照
外交护照
Ordinary Passport
Diplomatic Passport
Means of subsistence
公务护照
因公普通护照
Service Passport
Official Passport
Invitation
特殊护照
Special Passport
Means of transport
Other travel document 其他旅行证件, 请注明:
TMI
Other:
13. TRAVEL DOCUMENT N°
14. DATE O ISSUE
F
15. VALID UNTIL
16.
ISSUED Y
B
签发地区
证件号码
签发日期
有效期至
Visa decision:
Refused
17. APPLICANT’S HOME ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS
TELEPHONE NUMBER
Issued:
申请人家庭住址及 e-mail 地址
        
 
电话号码
A
C
VTL
18. RESIDENCE IN A COUNTRY OTHER THAN THE COUNTRY OF CURRENT NATIONALITY
是否居住在现国籍以外的国家 
Valid
No
From …………………….
是  
Yes
Residence Permit or equivalent ………………………. N° ……… …… Valid Until……… ……
居留许可类型
 编号
 有效期至 
Until …………………….
……………………….
……………………
……………………….
现职业
19*. CURRENT OCCUPATION
Number of entries:
1
2
Multiple
Number of days:
Application for Schengen Visa
申根签证申请表
Photograph
THIS APPLICATION FORM IS FREE
Photo
免费领取申请表
照片
1. SURNAME
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
2. SURNAME AT BIRTH
(Former family name(s))
Date of Application:
出生时姓
3. FI ST NAME(S) (Given names(s))
R
Visa Application No:
4. DATE OF BIRTH
5. PLACE OF BIRTH
7. CURRENT NATIONALITY
(day-month-year)
出生日期 (日/月/年)
出生地
Nation ity at birth, if different
al
Application lodged at
现国籍
6. COUNTRY OF BIRTH
Embassy/Consulate
出生国家
CAC
Service provider
性别
婚姻状况
8. SEX
9. MARITAL STATUS
Commercial intermediary
Border
Single 单身
Married 已婚
Separated 分居
Male
Name:
Divorced 离婚
Widow(er) 丧偶
Other 其他 (请说明)
Female
Other
10. In the case of minors : Surname, first name, address (if different from applicant’s) and nationality of
未成年人:须填写合法监护人的姓名、地址(如与申请人相同可不填)及其国籍
parental authority/legal guardian
File handled by :
, where applicable 身份证号码
11. NATIONAL IDENTITY N°
Supporting documents:
12. TYPE OF TRAVEL DOCUMEN 旅行证件类型
Travel document
普通护照
外交护照
Ordinary Passport
Diplomatic Passport
Means of subsistence
公务护照
因公普通护照
Service Passport
Official Passport
Invitation
特殊护照
Special Passport
Means of transport
Other travel document 其他旅行证件, 请注明:
TMI
Other:
13. TRAVEL DOCUMENT N°
14. DATE O ISSUE
F
15. VALID UNTIL
16.
ISSUED Y
B
签发地区
证件号码
签发日期
有效期至
Visa decision:
Refused
17. APPLICANT’S HOME ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS
TELEPHONE NUMBER
Issued:
申请人家庭住址及 e-mail 地址
        
 
电话号码
A
C
VTL
18. RESIDENCE IN A COUNTRY OTHER THAN THE COUNTRY OF CURRENT NATIONALITY
是否居住在现国籍以外的国家 
Valid
No
From …………………….
是  
Yes
Residence Permit or equivalent ………………………. N° ……… …… Valid Until……… ……
居留许可类型
 编号
 有效期至 
Until …………………….
……………………….
……………………
……………………….
现职业
19*. CURRENT OCCUPATION
Number of entries:
1
2
Multiple
Number of days:
20.* EMPLOYER AND EMPLOYER’S ADDRESS AND TEL N° . FOR STUDENTS, NAME AND ADDRESS OF
EDUCATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT
公司名称、地址和电话,学生填写学校名称及地址
旅行的主要目的
21. MAIN PURPOSE(S) OF THE JOURNEY
旅游
商务
探亲访友
Tourism
Business
Visiting family or friends
文化交流
体育 
官方访问
Culture
Sports
Official Visit
医疗
学习
过境
Medical Reasons
Study
Transit
机场过境
Airport Transit
其他(需说明)
Other (please specify)
22. MEMBER STATE(S) OF DESTINATION
23. MEMBER STAT OF FIRST ENTRY
E
最终目的地申根国
       首次入境申根国
24. NUMBER OF ENTRIES REQUESTED
25. DURATION OF THE INTENDED STAY OR
申请入境次数
TRANSIT. Indicate number of days
预计停留或过境天数 
一次入境
Single Entry
两次入境
Two entries
多次入境
Multiple entries
The fields marked with * shall not be filled in by family members of EU, EEA or CH citizens (spouse, child or dependent ascendant) while exercising their
right to free movement. Family members of EU, EEA or CH citizens shall present documents to prove this relationship and fill in fields No 34 and 35.
鉴于欧盟、欧洲经济共和体或瑞士公民的家属(配偶、子女或赡养的老人)有行使其自由往来的权力,签证申请人可不必填写表格中带*号的问题
项,但必须提交其相应的亲属关系证明文件并如实填写表格中的第34和35项。
The fields Nos 1 to 3 shall be filled-in in accordance with the data in the travel document.
1到3 的内容必须与旅行证件上的内容一致。
26. SCHENGEN VISAS ISSUED DURING THE PAST THREE YEARS
过去三年获得过申根签证吗?
No
Yes
Date(s) of validity from …………………………. to …………………………………………….
有效期从
………………………….……….
…………………………………………….
27. FINGERPRINTS COLLECTED PREVIOUSLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF APPLYING FOR A SCHENGEN
以前申请申根签证时是否采集过指纹样本?
 
VISA
No
Yes
日期,知道则填
……………………………………………………………………………… Date, if known
28. ENTRY PERMIT FOR THE FINAL COUNTRY OF DESTINATION, WHERE APPLICABLE
       
最终目的国入境许可,如有则填
Issued by …………………………….. Valid from ………………………………… until ……………………
签发机构
有效期从
……………………………..
……………………………..
……………………………..
29. INTENDED DATE OF ARRIVAL IN THE
30. INTENDED DATE OF DEPARTURE FROM THE
SCHENGEN AREA
SCHENGEN A EA
R
       
入境申根国日期
 
离开申根国日期
31.* SURNAME AND FIRST NAME OF THE INVITING PERSON(S) IN THE MEMBER STATE(S). IF NOT
APPLICABLE, NAME OF HOTEL(S) OR TEMPORARY ACCOMODATION(S) IN THE MEMBER STATE(S)
居住在申根成员国的邀请人的姓名,如没有, 请填写在申根成员国预定的酒店名称或临时住址
ADDRESS AND EMAIL ADDRESS OF INVITING
TELEPHON & TELEFAX
E
电话及传真
PERSON(S)/HOTEL(S)/TEMPORARY ACCOMODATION
  邀请人/酒店/临时住所地址及 e‐mail 地址 
TELEPHONE & TELEFAX OF
32.* NAME & ADDRESS OF INVITING COMPANY/
COMPANY/ORGANISATION
邀请公司/机构的名称及联系地址
ORGANISATION
邀请公司/机构的电话和传真
号码
SURNAME, FIRST NAME, ADDRESS, TELEPHONE, TELEFAX AND EMAIL ADDRESS OF CONTACT
该公司/机构的联络人姓名、地址、电话、传真及e‐mail地址
PERSON IN COMPANY/ORGANISATION
33.* COST OF TRAVELLING & LIVING DURING THE APPLICANT’S STAY IS COVERED
         申请人在境外停留期间的旅行和生活费用 
by the applicant himself/herself
by a sponsor (host, company, organization),
由申请人自行支付
由赞助人支付(请注明邀请人,公司或
please specify
机构名称)
支付方式
MEANS OF SUPPORT
参照表格第 31 和 32 项 
referred to in field 31 or 32
Cash 现金
other (please specify) 其他,请注明:
Traveller’s Cheques 旅行支票
支付方式
MEANS OF SUPPORT
Credit Card 信用卡
Cash 现金
Prepaid accommodation 已经交付住宿费
Accomodation provided 提供住宿
All expenses covered during the stay
支付旅行期间所有费用
Prepaid transport 已经交付交通费
Prepaid transport 已经交付交通费
Other (please specify) 其他,请注明:
Other (please specify) 其他,请注明:
亲属为欧盟、欧洲经
34. PERSONAL DATA OF THE FAMILY MEMBER WHO IS AN EU, EEA OR CH CITIZEN
济共和体或瑞士公民的,请填写其个人信息 
SURNAME
FIRST NAME (S)
出生日期
国籍
DATE OF BIRTH
NATIONALITY
TRAVEL DOCUMENT
旅行证
or ID CARD N°
件或公民身分证号码
申请人与居住在欧盟、欧洲经济共和体或瑞士
35. FAMILY RELATIONSHIP WITH AN EU, EEA or CH CITIZEN
亲属之间的关系                                                  
配偶
子女
SPOUSE
CHILD
…………………………………………………….
孙/外孙子女           
独立继承人
GRANDCHILD
DEPENDENT ASCENDANT
签证申请地点和日期
36. PLACE & DATE
37. Signature (for minors, signature of parental authority/legal
签名(未成年人由其监护人代签)
guardian)
I am aware that the visa fee is not refunded if the visa is refused.
本人知悉如果签证被拒签,签证费不退还
Applicable in case a multiple-entry visa is applied for (cf. field No 24) 适用于申请多次入境的签证申请人 (参照表格中第24项)
I am aware of the need to have an adequate travel medical insurance for my first stay and subsequent visas to the territory of Member States
本人知悉必须提供在所有申根成员国均有效的首次及随后各次逗留期间的旅行医疗保险
I am aware of and consent to the following: the collection of the data required by this application form and the taking of my photograph and, if
applicable, the taking of fingerprints, are mandatory for the examination of the visa application; and any personal data concerning me which
appear on the visa application form, as well as my fingerprints and my photograph will be supplied to the relevant authorities of the Member States
and processed by those authorities, for the purposes of a decision on my visa application.
Such data as well as data concerning the decision taken on my application or a decision whether to annul, revoke or extend a visa issued will be
entered into, and stored in the Visa Information System (VIS) for a maximum period of five years, during which it will be accessible to the visa
authorities and the authorities competent for carrying out checks on visas at external borders and within the Member States, immigration and
asylum authorities in the Member States for the purposes of verifying whether the conditions for the legal entry into, stay and residence on the
territory of the Member States are fulfilled, of identifying persons who do not or who no longer fulfill these conditions, of examining an
asylum application and of determining responsibility for such examination. Under certain conditions the data will be also available to designated
authorities of the Member States and to Europol for the purpose of the prevention, detection and investigation of terrorist offences and of other
serious criminal offences. The authority of the Member State responsible for processing the data is Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Central Visa
Unit)
I am aware that I have the right to obtain in any of the Member States notification of the data relating to me recorded in the VIS and of the Member
State which transmitted the data, and to request that data relating to me which are inaccurate be corrected and that data relating to me processed
unlawfully be deleted. At my express request, the authority examining my application will inform me of the manner in which I may exercise my right
to check the personal data concerning me and have them corrected or deleted, including the related remedies according to
the national law of the State concerned. The national supervisory authority of that Member State – Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
[commissioner.dataprotection@gov.mt] will hear claims concerning the protection of personal data.
I declare that to the best of my knowledge all particulars supplied by me are correct and complete. I am aware that any false statements will lead
to my application being rejected or to the annulment of a visa already granted and may also render me liable to prosecution under the law of the
Member State which deals with the application.
I undertake to leave the territory of the Member States before the expiry of the visa, if granted. I have been informed that possession of a visa is
only one of the prerequisites for entry into the European territory of the Member States. The mere fact that a visa has been granted to me does not
mean that I will be entitled to compensation if I fail to comply with the relevant provisions of Article 5(1) of Regulation (EC) No 562/2006 (Schengen
Borders Code) and I am therefore refused entry. The prerequisites for entry will be checked again on entry into the European
territory of the Member States.
本人知悉并同意以下条款:该申请表中所有关于本人的个人信息、照片或采集的指纹样本均为审核本人的签证所需。本人在该申请表中所填写的所
有个人信息、指纹样本和照片均可提供给申根国家的相关主管部门,以便其受理本人的签证申请并对申请作出决定。
该信息以及签证结果甚或签证注销、撤消或延期的决定将一并收录到签证信息系统(1)(VIS系统)并最长保存五年,在此期间,所有申根成员国的
相关签证部门、边境及境内的签证检查部门以及移民局和难民局均有权登入VIS系统,核查签证申请人是否已满足入申根国境并在境内逗留的相应
前提条件;核实不满足或不再满足该前提条件的签证申请人;审核难民申请并确定出该申请的主管部门。必要时,各申根成员国的特定部门以及欧
盟刑警组织均有权参考该信息,用于预防、侦察和调查恐怖活动及其它严重犯罪行为。欧盟成员国的外交部负责该事项,马耳他由Central Visa
Unit 负责。
本人知悉本人有权要求任何一个申根成员国告知VIS系统中都收录了本人哪些个人信息,是由哪个申根成员国收录进去的。除此之外,本人亦有权
申请更正系统中收录的错误信息并删除不合法信息。审核本人签证申请的领事机构会应本人要求提供相关说明性信息,如签证申请人应如何行使审
核个人信息的权力,依据相关申根成员国的法律规定要求更正甚或删除不正确的个人信息的权力以及如何行使向相关申根成员国的主管部门就个人
信 息 保 护 事 宜 依 法 申 诉 的 权 力 。 欧 盟 成 员 国 的 监 管 当 局 负 责 此 项 事 务 , 马 耳 他 由 信 息 保 护 办 公 室 受 理 此 项 事 务 , 网 址 为
[commissioner.dataprotection@gov.mt]
本人确保以上信息均系本人如实提供,确保信息正确而完整。本人知悉提供虚假信息可导致本人签证申请被拒签或已得到的签证被注销甚或受理本
人签证的申根国会因此而对本人追究刑事责任。
如本人的签证申请被批准,本人有义务在在签证到期前离开申根国境。本人亦获悉得到签证仅是具备了进入申根国境的前提条件之一,如果本人因
未满足编号为EC562/2006的欧洲共同体协定中第5条第1款中所述前提条件而被拒绝入境,本人不得要求赔偿。在进入申根成员国的领土时,入境
条件将被再次审核。
PLACE & DATE 申请地点及时间
SIGNATURE (for minors, signature of parental authority/legal guardian)
签字 (未成年人由其监护人代签)

Download Schengen Visa Application Form (English/Chinese) - China

209 times
Rate
4.7(4.7 / 5) 10 votes
ADVERTISEMENT
Page of 4