"Sierra Leone Visa Application Form - Sierra Leone High Commission" - Greater London, United Kingdom

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Download "Sierra Leone Visa Application Form - Sierra Leone High Commission" - Greater London, United Kingdom

Download PDF

Fill PDF online

Rate (4.4 / 5) 8 votes
VISA APPLICATION FORM
SIERRA LEONE HIGH COMMISSION LONDON
CONSULAR SECTION
41 EAGLE STREET
HOLBORN
ATTACH
LONDON WC1R 4TL
PHOTO HERE
TEL.: 0207 404 0140 FAX. 0207 430 9862
Email: info@slhc-uk.org.uk
FAMILY NAME: …………………………………………………………………………………………………
OTHER NAMES: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
SEX: MALE
FEMALE
MARITIAL STATUS:
MARRIED
SINGLE
DIVORCED
PRESENT ADDRESS: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
…………………………………………………………………TEL NO.: …………………………………………………….…………
DATE OF BIRTH: ………………………
PLACE OF BIRTH: …………………………………………………….…………..
NATIONALITY: …………………………………
OCCUPATION: …………………………………………….…………….
NAME AND ADDRESS OF EMPLOYER: ……………………………………………………………………………………………
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
PASSPORT NUMBER: ……………………………..
DATE OF ISSUE: ………………………………………………………..
PLACE OF ISSUE: ……………………………………
DATE OF EXPIRY: ………………………………………………………
PURPOSE OF VISIT: ………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
PROPOSED DATE OF ARRIVAL IN SIERRA LEONE:……………………………..……………………………………………..
DURATION OF STAY: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
NAME OF REFERENCE IN SIERRA LEONE: ………………………………………………………………………………………
PROPOSED ADDRESS IN SIERRA LEONE: …………………….…………………………………………………………..…….
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..………
BANK REFERENCE (or if none proof of sufficient means of maintenance): ……………………………………………….
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………………..……...
SIGNATURE OF APPLICANT: …………………………………………… DATE: ………………………….…………..………..
NOTE:
1.
One application form to be completed
2.
One passport-size photograph should be attached
3.
Tick all boxes
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REFERENCE NUMBER OR APPROVAL FROM IMMIGRATION HEADQUARTERS, FREETOWN WORK PERMIT
NUMBER (IF NECESSARY): ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
VISA NUMBER/ENTRY PERMIT NO.: …………………….……………
VALID UP TO: ………………….…………………..
FEE PAID (IF NECESSARY): ……………………….……….
GENERAL RECEIPT NO.: …………………………..………
DATE: ……………………………………….
SIGNATURE: ………………………….……………………………………………
1
VISA APPLICATION FORM
SIERRA LEONE HIGH COMMISSION LONDON
CONSULAR SECTION
41 EAGLE STREET
HOLBORN
ATTACH
LONDON WC1R 4TL
PHOTO HERE
TEL.: 0207 404 0140 FAX. 0207 430 9862
Email: info@slhc-uk.org.uk
FAMILY NAME: …………………………………………………………………………………………………
OTHER NAMES: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
SEX: MALE
FEMALE
MARITIAL STATUS:
MARRIED
SINGLE
DIVORCED
PRESENT ADDRESS: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
…………………………………………………………………TEL NO.: …………………………………………………….…………
DATE OF BIRTH: ………………………
PLACE OF BIRTH: …………………………………………………….…………..
NATIONALITY: …………………………………
OCCUPATION: …………………………………………….…………….
NAME AND ADDRESS OF EMPLOYER: ……………………………………………………………………………………………
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
PASSPORT NUMBER: ……………………………..
DATE OF ISSUE: ………………………………………………………..
PLACE OF ISSUE: ……………………………………
DATE OF EXPIRY: ………………………………………………………
PURPOSE OF VISIT: ………………………………………………………………………………………………….………………..
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
PROPOSED DATE OF ARRIVAL IN SIERRA LEONE:……………………………..……………………………………………..
DURATION OF STAY: ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
NAME OF REFERENCE IN SIERRA LEONE: ………………………………………………………………………………………
PROPOSED ADDRESS IN SIERRA LEONE: …………………….…………………………………………………………..…….
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..………
BANK REFERENCE (or if none proof of sufficient means of maintenance): ……………………………………………….
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………………..……...
SIGNATURE OF APPLICANT: …………………………………………… DATE: ………………………….…………..………..
NOTE:
1.
One application form to be completed
2.
One passport-size photograph should be attached
3.
Tick all boxes
FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REFERENCE NUMBER OR APPROVAL FROM IMMIGRATION HEADQUARTERS, FREETOWN WORK PERMIT
NUMBER (IF NECESSARY): ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
VISA NUMBER/ENTRY PERMIT NO.: …………………….……………
VALID UP TO: ………………….…………………..
FEE PAID (IF NECESSARY): ……………………….……….
GENERAL RECEIPT NO.: …………………………..………
DATE: ……………………………………….
SIGNATURE: ………………………….……………………………………………
1