Thai Visa Application Form - Royal Thai Embassy - Islamabad, Islamabad Pakistan

ADVERTISEMENT
Please Indicate Type of Visa Requested
Diplomatic Visa
Please PASTE
Official Visa
(NOT STAPLE)
Courtesy Visa
1 photograph
Non-Immigrant Visa
taken within
Tourist Visa
APPLICATION FOR VISA
the last 6 months
Transit Visa
ROYAL THAI EMBASSY, ISLAMABAD.
(3.5 x 4.5 cm)
Number of Entries Requested _____
Title
Mr.
Mrs.
Miss
Master
Other (please specify) ................................
Gi ven Name
Surname
Father/ Hus band Name__________________________________
Occupati on (Specify employer & position)_______________
Nationality___________________________________________
__________________________________________________
Date of Birth_________________________________________
Address in Thail and_________________________________
Type of Passport
Di plomatic
Official
Ordi nary
_____________________________________________ _____
No.__________________ Issued at_______________________
__________________________________________________
Date of Issue________________ Expiry Date_______________
Name and Address of Local Guarantor_________________
Home Address________________________________________
Tel. / Fax_________________________________________
____________________________________________________
Name and Address of Guarantor in Thailand
____________________________________________________
__________________________________________________
Tel./ Mobile___________________________________________
__________________________________________________
E-mail_______________________________________________
Tel. / Fax__________________________________________
Names, dates and pl aces of birth of mi nor chil dren
I hereby declare that I will not request any refund for the paid
(if accompanying)
__________________________________________________
___
visa fee even if my application has been declined.
____________________________________________________
________________________ Date _____________
Signature
____________________________________________________
Attention for Tourist and Transit Visa Applicants
I hereby declare that the purpose of my visit to Thailand is for
____________________________________________________
pleasure or transit only and that in no case shall I engage myself in
Date of Arri val in Thail and_______________________________
any profession or occupation while in the country.
Signature ________________________ Date _____________
Traveling by (which Airline) _____________________________
Flight No._____________________________________________
FOR OFFICIAL USE
Application/Reference No. _______________________
Duration of Stay________________________________________
Type of Visa:
Date of Previous Visit (s) to Thailand_______________________
Diplomatic Visa
Official Visa
Courtesy Visa
Non-Immigrant Visa
Tourist Visa
Transit Visa
Purpose of Visit:
Tourism
Transit
Category of Visa:
__________________
Business
Di plomatic/Official
Number of Entries:
Single
Double
Multi ple
______ Entries
Trai ning/Workshop/Seminar/ Education/ Conference
Officer on Duty __________________ Fee____________ Rs.
Medical treatment
Sport/Crew
Visa No.
Date
_____________________________
__________________
Other
______________________________
(please specify)
_____________________
Authorized Signature and Seal
Please Indicate Type of Visa Requested
Diplomatic Visa
Please PASTE
Official Visa
(NOT STAPLE)
Courtesy Visa
1 photograph
Non-Immigrant Visa
taken within
Tourist Visa
APPLICATION FOR VISA
the last 6 months
Transit Visa
ROYAL THAI EMBASSY, ISLAMABAD.
(3.5 x 4.5 cm)
Number of Entries Requested _____
Title
Mr.
Mrs.
Miss
Master
Other (please specify) ................................
Gi ven Name
Surname
Father/ Hus band Name__________________________________
Occupati on (Specify employer & position)_______________
Nationality___________________________________________
__________________________________________________
Date of Birth_________________________________________
Address in Thail and_________________________________
Type of Passport
Di plomatic
Official
Ordi nary
_____________________________________________ _____
No.__________________ Issued at_______________________
__________________________________________________
Date of Issue________________ Expiry Date_______________
Name and Address of Local Guarantor_________________
Home Address________________________________________
Tel. / Fax_________________________________________
____________________________________________________
Name and Address of Guarantor in Thailand
____________________________________________________
__________________________________________________
Tel./ Mobile___________________________________________
__________________________________________________
E-mail_______________________________________________
Tel. / Fax__________________________________________
Names, dates and pl aces of birth of mi nor chil dren
I hereby declare that I will not request any refund for the paid
(if accompanying)
__________________________________________________
___
visa fee even if my application has been declined.
____________________________________________________
________________________ Date _____________
Signature
____________________________________________________
Attention for Tourist and Transit Visa Applicants
I hereby declare that the purpose of my visit to Thailand is for
____________________________________________________
pleasure or transit only and that in no case shall I engage myself in
Date of Arri val in Thail and_______________________________
any profession or occupation while in the country.
Signature ________________________ Date _____________
Traveling by (which Airline) _____________________________
Flight No._____________________________________________
FOR OFFICIAL USE
Application/Reference No. _______________________
Duration of Stay________________________________________
Type of Visa:
Date of Previous Visit (s) to Thailand_______________________
Diplomatic Visa
Official Visa
Courtesy Visa
Non-Immigrant Visa
Tourist Visa
Transit Visa
Purpose of Visit:
Tourism
Transit
Category of Visa:
__________________
Business
Di plomatic/Official
Number of Entries:
Single
Double
Multi ple
______ Entries
Trai ning/Workshop/Seminar/ Education/ Conference
Officer on Duty __________________ Fee____________ Rs.
Medical treatment
Sport/Crew
Visa No.
Date
_____________________________
__________________
Other
______________________________
(please specify)
_____________________
Authorized Signature and Seal
INSTRUCTIONS
1.
The applicant has to apply along with the documents mentioned below:
One (1) visa application form duly filled in “Capital Letters” by the applicant to be
2.
submitted together with the following documents:
2.1 Passport must be valid for minimum six months and must be valid for Thailand.
2.2 Reference letter from your present employer bearing your job position, duration of
service and salary / income. In case of business owner, please attach the requested
letter on your company letterhead, your latest Certificate of Membership of Chamber
of Commerce, Certificate of National Tax Number (NTN) and proof of company’s
financial transactions over the past 6 months.
2.3 A photocopy of national ID card.
2.4 A photocopy of passport (first four pages)
2.5 One fresh passport-sized coloured photographs (3.5 x 4.5 cm). Three photographs of
each child are required if accompanied.
2.6 A confirmed round trip ticket (stapled to the last page of the passport)
3.
It is notified for the general public that a foreigner, who intend to visit Thailand, must be in
possession of minimum US$500 or equivalent amount in any other hard currencies at
the time of entry. In case the passenger fails to prove his/her income status, he/she may be
rejected and repatriated by the Thai immigration authorities.
4.
Applicants for Transit visa must acquire the visa of the country of destination prior to
submission for visa application at the Royal Thai Embassy. In case no visa for the country
of destination is required, the applicant must be supported by an air-ticket along with an
invitation letter from a reliable firm or person confirming that the passage through
Thailand to the country of destination has be arranged.
5.
FEE
Transit Visa
(Single Entry)
3,000 Rupees
Tourist Visa
(Single Entry)
4,000 Rupees
Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry)
8,000 Rupees
Note: Once submitted the fee will not be returned to the applicant in any case.
Mondays – Fridays
09.00 – 11000 hrs except official holidays
6.
VISA HOURS
7.
A minimum of 5 working days (not including the date of submission) will be required for
consideration and granting of visa. Applicants are advised, for their own interest, to apply
for visa in person well in advance of the date of their departure to Thailand in order to
prevent last minute rush.
8.
The Royal Thai Embassy reserves the rights to process your application according to the
Royal Thai Government’s rules and regulations, and to issue or to reject any application
without giving any reason. The Royal Thai Embassy also has the right to request from the
applicant additional documents other than those stated above to support his/her visa
application at any time.
9.
Documents once submitted shall not be returned to the applicant.
10. Notice: The Royal Thai Embassy does not charge any other service fees other than
visa processing fees mentioned in number 5 above.
ROYAL THAI EMBASSY
ISLAMABAD.
Tel: (92-51) 843 1270 Fax: (92-51) 843 1288
E-mail:
royalthaiembassyislamabad@gmail.com
Website: http://www.thaiembassy.org/islamabad
(18 January 2013)

Download Thai Visa Application Form - Royal Thai Embassy - Islamabad, Islamabad Pakistan

256 times
Rate
4.4(4.4 / 5) 13 votes
ADVERTISEMENT
Page of 2